RLA 2022-2023 Cohort - Center for Organizational Leadership Skip to main content

Lauren Adamo
Director – Geology Museum & Assistant Teaching Professor
Earth & Planetary Sciences
Nominator: James Wright

Julianne (Julie) Apostolopoulos
Associate General Counsel
General Counsel
Nominator: John Hoffman

Natalie Bembry
Director of Student Affairs & Assistant Professor of Teaching
School of Social Work
Nominator: Cathryn Potter

Stacey Blackwell
Senior Director of the Learning Centers
Undergraduate Education
Nominator: Carolyn Moehling

Adriana Cuervo
Head, Archival Collections & Services, Institute of Jazz Studies
Dana Library, Rutgers – Newark
Nominator: Rhonda Marker

Glenn Davis
Assistant Director, Information Technology
Student Health
Nominator: Francesca Maresca

Subhajyoti De
Associate Professor
Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Rutgers Cancer Institute of New Jersey
Nominator: David Foran

Hadi El-Farr
Assistant Teaching Professor & Director
Professional Master’s in Human Resource Management
School of Management and Labor Relations
Nominator: Adrienne Eaton

Jeetendra (Jeetu) Eswaraka
Associate Vice President
Office for Research
Nominator: Michael Zwick

John Fahey
Associate Vice President
University Finance & Administration
Nominator: Michael Gower

Mandy Feiler
Assistant Dean of Advising & Student Success
Mason Gross School of the Arts
Nominator: Rebecca Cypess

Djenaba Figueroa
Director of Communications
University Equity & Inclusion
Nominator: Enobong (Anna) Branch

Próspero N. Garcia
Associate Professor & Graduate Director of the Spanish M.A.T. Program
World Languages & Cultures, Rutgers – Camden
Nominator: Tyler Hoffman

Geeta Govindarajoo
Teaching Professor
Chemistry & Chemical Biology
Nominator: Thu Nguyen

LaChan Hannon
Director of Teacher Preparation & Innovation
Urban Education, Rutgers – Newark
Nominator: Jacqueline Mattis

Jennifer Hemler
Director – Rutgers Network of Affiliated Family Medicine Residencies
Family Medicine & Community Health
Robert Wood Johnson Medical School
Nominator: Marsha Gordon

Sabiha Hussain
Associate Professor of Medicine
Medicine, Robert Wood Johnson Medical School
Nominator: Jag Sunderram

Timothy (Tim) Kennedy
Associate Professor of Surgery
Rutgers Cancer Institute of New Jersey
Nominator: H Richard Alexander

Chrissie King
Assistant Director, Campus Center
Student Affairs, Rutgers – Camden
Nominator: Patrick Wallace

Fred Kobylarz
Associate Professor
Robert Wood Johnson Medical School
Nominator: Alfred Tallia

Ann Marie Latini
Head of Access Services
Paul Robeson Library, Rutgers – Camden
Nominator: Regina Koury

Ellen Lieberman
Associate Dean of Recruitment, Housing, Scholarships, and Traditional Events
Douglass Residential College
Nominator: Courtney McAnuff

Mei Ling Lo
Science Research Librarian
Library of Science and Medicine
Nominator: Dee Magnoni

Reuel Mebuin
Contract & Grant Specialist
Office of Research & Sponsored Programs, Rutgers – Newark
Nominator: Charles Menifield

David Moore
Associate Vice President – Chief Budget Officer
University Finance & Administration
Nominator: Michael Gower

Cassandra Oliveras-Moreno
Administrator, Communications & Collaboration
Art & Design, Mason Gross School of the Arts
Nominator: Marc Handelman

Stephanie Pfeifer
Academic Support Specialist
School of Nursing
Nominator: Kyle Warren

Cindy Poore-Pariseau
Director, Office of Disability Services
Rutgers Biomedical and Health Sciences
Nominator: Susan Hamilton

Laura Ramírez Polo
Assistant Teaching Professor
Spanish & Portuguese
Nominator: Marcy Schwartz

Kyle Riismandel
Associate Teaching Professor of History and American Studies and Director of American Studies
American Studies, Rutgers – Newark
Nominator: Jacqueline Mattis

Shireen Rizvi
Professor
Clinical Psychology, Graduate School of Applied and Professional Psychology
Nominator: Denise Hien Roberts

Brittany Robischon
Acting Director, Advising Center
School of Nursing
Nominator: Mark Fabbi

Christina Rozario
Coordinator
Office of Global Health, Robert Wood Johnson Medical School
Nominator: Javier Escobar

Laura Sclafani
Assistant Dean III
Ernest Mario School of Pharmacy
Nominator: Donald Woodward

Carissa Sestito
Director of News & Digital Strategy
University Communications & Marketing
Nominator: Dory Devlin

Mark Siracusa
Associate Professor, Chancellor Scholar & Director of the Research Support Core
Center for Immunity & Inflammation, New Jersey Medical School
Nominator: William Gause

Amy Sweeney
Assistant Director 2 + 2 Baccalaureate Nursing Program, Lecturer, & Clinical Learning Coordinator
School of Nursing
Nominator: Susan Salmond

Shalonda Tanner
Senior Admissions Officer
Admissions
Nominator: Jacqueline Roscoe

Christina (Chris) Torian
Associate Director of Undergraduate Student Services
Edward J. Bloustein School of Planning & Public Policy
Nominator: Marc Weiner

Rochelle Turner
Manager of Clinical Services
Psychiatry, New Jersey Medical School
Nominator: Cheryl Kennedy

Mike Verzi
Professor, Department of Genetics
Director, Graduate Program in Microbiology and Molecular Genetics
Nominator: Lori Covey

Victoria Wagner
Associate Director & Medical Education Coordinator
Robert Wood Johnson Library of the Health Sciences
Nominator: Judith Cohn

Jianping (Gabby) Xu
Assistant Director for Postdoc Support
INSPIRE Postdoc Research and Education Program
Robert Wood Johnson Medical School
Nominator: Martha Soto

RAsheda Young
Assistant Teaching Professor
Writing Program
Nominator: Lynda Dexheimer