Previous PLDA Cohorts - Center for Organizational Leadership Skip to main content

 

2020-2021 Cohort

Alicia Codrington
Infection, Immunity, and Inflammation

Michael Conteh
Global Affairs

Rudrani GangopadhyayRudrani Gangopadhyay
Comparative Literature

Nazia Habib
Multidisciplinary PhD Program
In Biomedical Sciences

Samuel Hontz
Music

Hanjin Mao
Public Administration

Rebecca McGinn
Classics

Alysse Moldawer
Anthropology

Shilpaa Mukundan
Biomedical Engineering

Ivy Munoko
Accounting/AIS

Christopher Oakden
Linguistics

Raymond Ortiz
Public Administration

Rebecca Pena
Global Affairs

Oren Rabinowitz
Plant Biology

Josephine Shenouda
Epidemiology

Alketa Stefa
Multidisciplinary PhD Program In Biomedical Sciences

Rachel Strow
Economics

Mi Hyun Yoon
American Studies

2019-2020 Cohort

Vrushank Bhatt
Microbiology and Molecular Genetics

Henry Boachi
Communication

Hannah Dewald
Infection, Immunity, and Inflammation

Eva Erber
German

Christiane Fischer
German

Nathaniel Flores
Philosophy

Raffaella Fusco
Italian Language and Literature

Marina Gerguez
Stem Cell and Cancer/Medicine-Hematology/Oncology

William Jonsson
Nutritional Sciences

Amanda Kaplan
Sociology

Sean Karyczak
Psychiatric Rehabilitation

Kristen Krause
Social and Behavioral Health Sciences

Hazel Mitchley
Linguistics

Tim Morris
English

Maria Elizabeth Rodriguez-Beltran
Comparative Literature

Enriqueta Somarriba
Music

Chloe Wawrzyniak (Urbanski)
Mathematics

Robert Young
Chemistry and Chemical Biology

2018-2019 Cohort

Yoliem S. Miranda Alarcón
Biomedical Engineering

Stephanie Brescia
Higher Education

Tyler Carson
Women and Gender Studies

Tahiya Chowdhury
Electrical and Computer Engineering

Geoffrey Clarke
Economics

Andrew Dieterich
Neuroscience

Michelle Doose
Epidemiology

Stephanie Fong
Plant Biology

Andrea Gaytan Cuesta
Spanish and Portuguese

Siqing “Erica” He
Education

Morgan Kandrac
Food Science

Julio Lopez
Spanish and Portuguese

Jennifer McGee-Avila
Nursing

Sandra Medina
Spanish and Portuguese

Emily Rosado-Soloman
Human Resource Management

Jordan Steiner
Social Work

Tashanna Walker
Geography

2016-2018 Cohort

Alyssa Coltrain,English
Alyssa Coltrain
English

Haruki Eda
Sociology

Sara Elnakib, Public Health
Sara Elnakib
Public Health

Noopur Gosavi, Food Science
Noopur Gosavi
Food Science

Danielle Hatchimonji
Clinical Psychology

Maria Hernandez French
Maria Hernandez
French

Ecaterina Locoman
Political Science

Cristina Lozano Spanish and Portuguese
Cristina Lozano
Spanish and Portuguese

Enmanuel Martinez Comparative Literature
Enmanuel Martinez
Comparative Literature

Christoph Mergerson Communication, Information and Library Studies
Christoph Mergerson
Communication, Information and Library Studies

Dilafruz Nazarova Political Science
Dilafruz Nazarova
Political Science

Kevin Sigerman English
Kevin Sigerman
English

Phillip Vines
Plant Breeding and Genomics

Anja Vojvodic Political Science
Anja Vojvodic
Political Science

2015-2017 Cohort

Beatrice Adams History
Beatrice Adams
History

Ender Arserim Food Science
Ender Arserim
Food Science

Amelia Duffy-Tumasz Geography
Amelia Duffy-Tumasz
Geography

Sebastian Espinoza Chemical and Biochemical Engineering
Sebastian Espinoza
Chemical and Biochemical Engineering

Da Fei Planning and Public Policy
Da Fei
Planning and Public Policy

Ivelisse Irizarray Plant Biology
Ivelisse Irizarray
Plant Biology

Senem Kaptan, Anthropology
Senem Kaptan
Anthropology

Benjamin Kinsella Spanish
Benjamin Kinsella
Spanish

Brandon Mauclair-Augustin Education
Brandon Mauclair-Augustin
Education

Ruby Evalyne Kerubo Orwenyo Social Work
Ruby Evalyne Kerubo Orwenyo
Social Work

Matthew Putnins Biomedical Engineering
Matthew Putnins
Biomedical Engineering

Zhichao Song Neuroscience
Zhichao Song
Neuroscience

Sheryse Taylor Toxicology
Sheryse Taylor
Toxicology

Crystal Marull Spanish and Portuguese
Crystal Marull
Spanish and Portuguese

2014-2016 Cohort

Jesse Bayker History
Jesse Bayker
History

Allison Bloom Anthropology
Allison Bloom
Anthropology

Kevin Clay Educational Theory, Organization, and Policy
Kevin Clay
Educational Theory, Organization, and Policy

Deirdre Dougherty Education
Deirdre Dougherty
Education

Sara Duncan Environmental Sciences
Sara Duncan
Environmental Sciences

Steve Garwood EdD GSE Design in Learning Environments
Steve Garwood
EdD GSE Design in Learning Environments

Shawn Gonzalez German & Comparative Literature
Shawn Gonzalez
German & Comparative Literature

Victoria Gregorio Planning and Public Policy
Victoria Gregorio
Planning and Public Policy

J.S. Karthikeyan Food Engineering
J.S. Karthikeyan
Food Engineering

Melissa Murphy Nutritional Sciences
Melissa Murphy
Nutritional Sciences

Antoinette Nelson Biomedical Engineering
Antoinette Nelson
Biomedical Engineering

Katie Orlemanski Anthropology
Katie Orlemanski
Anthropology

Silvia Perez-Cortes Bilingualism & Second Language Acquisition
Silvia Perez-Cortes
Bilingualism & Second Language Acquisition

Nafisa Tanjeem Women’s & Gender Studies
Nafisa Tanjeem
Women’s & Gender Studies

2013-2015 Cohort

Portia Allen-Kyle Sociology
Portia Allen-Kyle
Sociology

Crystal Bedley Sociology
Crystal Bedley
Sociology

Kevin Crouse Educational Theory, Organization, and Policy
Kevin Crouse
Educational Theory, Organization, and Policy

Allison Faig Chemistry & Chemical Biology
Allison Faig
Chemistry & Chemical Biology

Ralph Gigliotti Organizational Communication
Ralph Gigliotti
Organizational Communication

Roberta Hunter Learning Sciences, GSE
Roberta Hunter
Learning Sciences, GSE

Luis Leyva Mathematics Education
Luis Leyva
Mathematics Education

Lake Mathison Bilingualism/Second Language Acquisition
Lake Mathison
Bilingualism/Second Language Acquisition

Etienne Meunier Sociology, Sexuality
Etienne Meunier
Sociology, Sexuality

Aline Ramires Physics & Astronomy
Aline Ramires
Physics & Astronomy

Ammy Santiago Pharmacology & Physiology, Neuroscience, Sex Differences and Estrogen Influence on the Central Regulation of Energy Homeostasis
Ammy Santiago
Pharmacology & Physiology, Neuroscience

Lutisha Vickerie Organizational Management
Lutisha Vickerie
Organizational Management

Sarah Wolfson Environmental Sciences
Sarah Wolfson
Environmental Sciences

(Shelley) Yi-Jung Wu Department of Educational Theory, Policy, & Administration (ETPA)
(Shelley) Yi-Jung Wu
Department of Educational Theory, Policy, & Administration (ETPA)

2012-2014 Cohort

 

 

Scott Barnard
Classics

Kyle Caler
Social Work

Shankar Chandramowli
Planning & Public Policy


Christine Goldthwaite

Communication, Information
& Library Studies

Anneliese Haines
Education

Samantha Lee
Plant Biology

Christopher Manente
Education

Mary Manning
Art History

Sofia Pinto
Education

Maria Qadri
Biomedical Engineering

Alicia Raia
Sociology


Surabhi Sahay

Communication, Information
& Library Studies

Charlene Sharpe
Geography

 

2011-2013 Cohort

Tara Coleman
Comparative Literature

Deniz Daser
Anthropology


Maria Dwyer

Communication, Information
& Library Studies

Arianna Fognani
Italian

Bradley Forenza
Social Work

Brittany Graf
Plant Biology

Hasan Johnson
Social Work

Omotayo Jolaosho
Anthropology

Kelly Lovejoy
Spanish and Portuguese

Jose Maldonado Ugaz
Food Science

Vukosi Marivate
Computer Science

Michelle Marano (Ouimet)
Chemistry

Nicole Shea
Education

Monica Vroman
Computer Science